100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 Series Products are ON SALE! Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
SKU:11872
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
TXN31118D100000
SFP-16G31-LW
FM PN:
SFP-8G85-SW
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m LC DDM)

Product Details

Intel Compatible TXN31118D100000 Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 300m on OM3 
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Protocols  MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review