10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:11872
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
TXN31118D100000
SFP-16G31-LW
FM PN:
SFP-8G85-SW
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m LC DDM)

Product Details

Intel Compatible TXN31118D100000 Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 300m on OM3 
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Protocols  MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

our advantages

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Professional Service

Technical Support
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Juniper EX4300
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Brocade VDX 6720
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
DELL S4048 ON
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
DATACOM DM4100
Intel TXN31118D100000 Compatible 8G SFP+ SW 850nm 150m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review