United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11937
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE85-SX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPSX Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -9.0~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -18.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/48
FS700 Series Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-FS708/PoEGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/88600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoEx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Tsx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FEAT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switchx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SPGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoE9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/288000S Series - AT-8000S/248100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/489900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE
8000S Series - AT-8000S/48x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xxx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/XSwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yyMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC128600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SPSwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS248100L Series - AT-8100L/8x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12SFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/48x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9424T/SP-xxx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924T9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FSx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Tsx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XPGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/169700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9408LC/SP-xx8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V2Allies Telesis AT-8000S8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+
MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2MSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12SSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POEx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V28000S Series - AT-8000S/168000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SPFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POEAT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review