United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11942
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE85-SX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

Product Details

F5 Networks Compatible F5-UPG-SFP-RVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -9.0~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -18.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Big-IP 1500 Series Application Switch
Big-IP 4100 Series Application SwitchBIG-IIP System - 8900Big-IP 3400 Series Application SwitchBig-IP 6400 NEBS Series Application SwitchBIG-IIP System - 3600VIPRION 4480 - 4200 BladeBig-IP 8400 Series Application SwitchEnterprise ManagerBig-IP 8800 Series Application Switch
BIG-IIP System - 11000Big-IP 6400 Series Application SwitchVIPRION 4480 - 4300 BladeBIG-IIP System - 11050BIG-IIP System - 3900Big-IP 6800 Series Application SwitchVIPRION 2400 - 2100 BladeBIG-IIP System - 8950/8950SBIG-IIP System - 6900/6900SBIG-IIP System - 1600Big-IP 3410 Series Application Switch

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review