Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:16880
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 5m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable, Active OM3 5m)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-AOC5MVendor Name FIBER MALL
Connector QSFP28 to QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Cable Length 5m (16.4ft)Fiber Cable OM3 MMF
Jacket Material OFNPMinimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Operation Temperature 0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F)Protocols 40G/100G Ethernet, Infiniband EDR

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable
Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable
Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable

Platform Support


Cisco Nexus N9K-X9432C-S(NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-X97160YC-EX(uplinks) (NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N3K-C3232CCisco NCS-5502-SE(Fixed)Cisco NCS-5501Cisco Nexus N9K-C9236C (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS-5501-SECisco NCS NC55-36X100GCisco Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX (NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-X9732C-EX(NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-24X100G-SECisco Nexus N9K-X9636C-R(NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N3K-C31108PC-VCisco NCS-5502Cisco Nexus N3K-C31108TC-VCisco Nexus N9K-C93108TC-X (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-24H12F-SE(modular line cards)Cisco Nexus N9K-C92304QC (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-18H18F

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review