10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:40001
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Housing
2U
FM PN:
FM-2U19-8Card
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

2U Chassis Supports 19 inches and ETSI Cabinet and is Easy to Deploy with Good Applicability, Meets Service Access & Convergence and Networking

Product Details

Enclosure Type Rack MountableService Slot 8 Slots
Power Supply Dual Power
AC: 90~260V or DC: -36~-72V   
Power Consumption 120W (Typical)
Transmission Capacity of                                       Single Equipment      32 * 10G Bidirectional Transmission
64 * 10G Unidirectional Transmission       
Wavelength CWDM: 1270nm~1610nm
DWDM: C Band, 100 GHZ or 50 GHZ
Working Humidity Range 5~95% No CondensationDimensions (mm) 88 (H) x 442(W) x 220(D)
Working Temperature Range -10 ℃~60 ℃ (Typical)Storage Temperature Range -40℃~85℃


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

FM-OTN Systems

Save Optical Fiber In Huge Bandwidth Need

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
40 channels system
Access capacity:80G
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
40 channels system
Access capacity:160G
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
40/48/80/96 channels system
Access capacity
400G 960G 4T 9.6T

WDM Gets Down To The Edge And Provides Limitless Bandwidth Resources In Limited Fiber

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Fiber Mall FM-OTN System Includes The Following Two Parts

Customized Solutions, Self-help Selection Of Our FM-OTN System Function Modules

OTN Platform

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
1 Main Chassis 1U/2U/5U
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
2 Power Supply Module
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
3 Network Management Unit

OTN Function Module

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
Transponder (OEO)
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
Amplifier Modules
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
Dispersion Compensation
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
Une Protection

our advantages

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Short Lead Time

Fast Delivery
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Professional Service

Technical Support
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Premium Quality

High stability

Practical Application Demonstration

As a kind of transmission technology with huge capacity and long distance coverage,WDM is now widely used in the backbone, convergence and access layer of metropolitan area network.

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

The Standard 2U Rack, Provides 8 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP/DCM/CWDM/DWDM, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
AC 220V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card 426244 AC 220V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card $ 120.00 / piece
Available
DC-48V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card 426242 DC-48V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card $ 120.00 / piece
Available
Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control 426248 Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control $ 220.00 / piece
Available
10G OTU(OEO) Card; Transponder, 3R Transparently Transmit 4 Channels' Service at Any Rate in 1G~11.3Gbps 426251 10G OTU(OEO) Card; Transponder, 3R Transparently Transmit 4 Channels' Service at Any Rate in 1G~11.3Gbps $ 750.00 / piece
Available
200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM 455649 200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM $ 4,550.00 / piece
Available
EDFA 40/80 Channels, C-Band Optical Amplifier Maximal Output Power +20dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -5dBm 426297 EDFA 40/80 Channels, C-Band Optical Amplifier Maximal Output Power +20dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -5dBm $ 1,700.00 / piece
Available
80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.7dB Low Loss, LC/UPC 426311 80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.7dB Low Loss, LC/UPC $ 1,100.00 / piece
Available
Optical Line Protection (OLP) Unit 1+1 Line Protection, Double Ends Transmission  Selected Reception Single End Switching Time Delay is Less Than 20mms 426326 Optical Line Protection (OLP) Unit 1+1 Line Protection, Double Ends Transmission Selected Reception Single End Switching Time Delay is Less Than 20mms $ 450.00 / piece
Available
  • AC 220V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card
    $ 120.00 / piece
    Available
  • DC-48V Power Unit for 2U Chassis FM-2U19-8Card
    $ 120.00 / piece
    Available
  • Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control
    $ 220.00 / piece
    Available
  • 10G OTU(OEO) Card; Transponder, 3R Transparently Transmit 4 Channels' Service at Any Rate in 1G~11.3Gbps
    $ 750.00 / piece
    Available
  • 200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM
    $ 4,550.00 / piece
    Available
  • EDFA 40/80 Channels, C-Band Optical Amplifier Maximal Output Power +20dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -5dBm
    $ 1,700.00 / piece
    Available
  • 80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.7dB Low Loss, LC/UPC
    $ 1,100.00 / piece
    Available
  • Optical Line Protection (OLP) Unit 1+1 Line Protection, Double Ends Transmission  Selected Reception Single End Switching Time Delay is Less Than 20mms
    $ 450.00 / piece
    Available

Resources

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review