10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:40059
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Wavelength
C21-C36
Customized
FM PN:
FM-DWMD16-C2136
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

16 Channels C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber with Expansion Port LC/UPC 1U Rack Mount Chassis

Product Details

Operating Wavelength 16 Channels C21-C36Channel Spacing 100GHz
Passband ITU±0.11Insertion Loss ≤ 4.8dB
Directivity ≥50dBReturn Loss ≥45dB
Passband Ripple ≤ 0.5dBFiber Type SMF-28e+
Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥30dBNon-adjacent Channel Isolation ≥40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dBPolarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.2ps
Maximum Optical Power 500mWDimensions (HxWxD) 44x482x230mm
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°CStorage Temperature -40°C~+85°C


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

our advantages

DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

Short Lead time

Fast Delivery
DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

Professional Service

Technical Support
DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

Premium Quality

High stability
DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (C21-C36) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack

Product Specification

Number of channels 4 8 16
Wavelength range

CWDM:1270nm to 1610nm

DWDM:C Band, 100 GHZ or 50 GHZ

Insertion loss < 1.5dB < 2.5dB < 3.5dB
Isolation ratio of adjacent channels >30dB >30dB >30dB
Isolation ratio of non-adjacent channels >40dB >40dB >40dB
Return loss >45dB >45dB >45dB
Direction >50dB >50dB >50dB
Interface type All interfaces are LC type
Work temperature -40〜85℃
Storage temperature -40〜85℃

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review