10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:50138
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
FM PN:
MPO8LCFLOM3B01
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

8 Fibers MPO to LC Breakout Cable, 1M (Multimode OM3 50/125 MPO Fanout Cable)

Product Details

Connector A MPO Female (SENKO)Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm MultimodeWavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 8 FibersDistance 1m (3ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®Cable Jacket LSZH 
MPO Connector IL 0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dBLC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mmFiber Color Aqua
Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mmMinimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 NLong-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

our advantages

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Short Lead Time

Fast Delivery
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Professional Service

Technical Support
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability. Fiber Mall adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
3D Interferometer Test
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
End-Face Inspection
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
Insertion Loss and Return Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Fiber Count

8 fibers

MPO-LC Harness Cables

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

12 fibers

MPO Trunk Cables / MPO-LC Harness Cables

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

24 fibers

MPO Trunk Cables

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

Fiber Type

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
OM3 50/125 MMF
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
OM4 50/125 MMF
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
OS2 9/125 SMF
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Gender Type

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
MPO Male With Pins
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
MPO Female Without Pins

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
8 Fibers MPO-LC Harness Cables
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
12 Fibers MPO-LC Harness Cables
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
24 Fibers MPO-LC Harness Cables

Packaging & Labeling

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
Single Package
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
Small Quantity Package
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
Bulk quantity package

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Resources

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review