United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

SKU:50114
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: MPO12FLOS2BA01
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber MPO Patch Cable 1M (MPO to MPO Cable)

MPO fiber optic cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The cable assemblies are used in data center, telecom and backbone application. 

Fiber Mall' s 12 fibers MPO Patch cord, using SENKO MPO Connectors, single mode OS2 9/125μm (Yellow) fiber cables, are widely applied in 40G/100G fiber networks connectivity.

Product Details

Connector A MPO Female (SENKO)Connector B MPO Female (SENKO)
Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Single ModeWavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count 12 FibersDistance 1m (3ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®Cable Jacket LSZH 
Polish Type APC to APCMinimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mmFiber Color Yellow
Installation Tensile Load 100 NLong-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review