The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OS2 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow

SKU:50150
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: MPO8LCFLOS2B01
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

8 Fibers MPO to LC Breakout Cable, 1M (Single Mode OS2 9/125 MPO Fanout Cable)

MPO Breakout Cable are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The Cable assemblies are used in  40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP28 DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP28 FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Fiber Mall' s Single Mode MPO to LC/UPC Fanout Cable uses SENKO MPO Connectors, corning SMF Single Mode OS2 9/125 fiber and features Yellow, LSZH. The fanout side has 4 LC/UPC duplex connectors. Elite MPO and discrete premium connector Support 40GBASE-PLR4 in applicable parallel optics networks.

Product Details

Connector AMPO Female (SENKO)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber TypeOS2 9/125μm Single ModeWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber Count8 FibersDistance1m (3ft)
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Cable JacketLSZH 
MPO Connector IL0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL≥60dBLC Connector RL≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18 dB/km
Cable Diameter3.0mmFiber ColorYellow
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mmMinimum Bend Radius10mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OS2 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow




Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review