The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3897-80 Comaptible 1.25G DWDM SFP C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:13476
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-DWGE48-80C
Compatible
Cisco
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3897-80 Comaptible 1.25G DWDM SFP C48 100GHz Transceiver Module (1538.97nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco ComaptibleDWDM-SFP-3897-80Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
Wavelength1538.97nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM DFB (Cooled)
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -30.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3897-80 Comaptible 1.25G DWDM SFP C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP-3897-80 Comaptible 1.25G DWDM SFP C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP-3897-80 Comaptible 1.25G DWDM SFP C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review