Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17868
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
CFP2-100G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible CFP2-100G-LR4Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor CFP2Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 10km
Connector LCTransmitter Type CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.3~+4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

our advantages

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
 Supports single-rate 103.1Gb/s aggregate(100GE)
 Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GbE
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DML laser and PIN receiver
 High-speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
 MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 9 W
 Complies with IEEE802.3bm, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)
 Application for 100GBASE-LR4

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review