United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:17871
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE31-LX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Palo Alto Networks Compatible  PAN-SFP-LXVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 10km 
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -12.0~-3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -23.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX Compatible 1000Base LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Desktop Switch Series - SMC108DT
WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8508TManaged Switch Series - SMC6128PL2Managed Switch Series - SMC8126L2Managed Switch Series - SMC6152L2WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24C-SmartDesktop Switch Series - SMCFS8Managed Switch Series - SMC8124PL2Desktop Switch Series - SMCFS5Managed Switch Series - SMC8150L2
Managed Switch Series - SMC6110L2
Managed Switch Series - SMC6128L2Managed Switch Series - SMC8612XL3WorkGroup Switch Series - SMC8505TDesktop Switch Series - SMCGS5WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS24WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS8P-SmartDesktop Switch Series - SMC8GS8WorkGroup Switch Series - SMCGS16

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review