10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

CFP2-200G-DCO 200G Coherent CFP2-DCO C-band Tunable Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18291
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
CFP2-200G-DCO
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G/200G Coherent CFP2 DCO Transceiver Module (DWDM C Band 50GHz Grid: 191.15-196.1GHz)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N CFP2-200G-DCOVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor CFP2Reach MR
Client Side OTU4/OTUC1/100GE/OTUC2/200GELine Side Modulation Format DP-QPSK/DP-8QAM/PCS-16QAM
Line Side FEC mode OFEC / SDFECTypical OSNR Sen 14/16/18dB
TX Min -10.0dBmTX Max +5.0dBm
RX Min -20.0dBmRX Max +5.0dBm
Fiber Connections LC/UPC DuplexPower Consumption <22.0W
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Protocols CFP2 MSA Compliant


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

our advantages

CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
CFP2 DCO DWDM C-Band 200G Coherent Transceiver - Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review