The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10059
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
99 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Juniper CompatibleQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m @OM3 /150m @OM4 
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -13dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module




Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


QFX5200
EX4300OCX1100QFX3600EX4600
QFX10000
QFX3500Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFIQFX5200

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review