10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

IBM 00D6222 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm (CWDM4) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10123
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
00D6222
00D9865
BN-CKM-QS-SR
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

IBM 00D6222 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

IBM Compatible 00D6222Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector LCTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -14dBm
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

our advantages

IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

QSFP MSA compliant

Up to10km transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Single +3.3V power supply operating  

Built-in digital diagnostic functions  

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

Rack to Rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review