The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10089
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-IR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

H3C Compatible
QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance2km
ConnectorLC DuplexTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -12dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module


Platform Support


S5800-F S6300  S6520X-HI S6860S6920S9850S12508M-AF 
S6850
S6520X-EI-GS6900S7500ES9820
S12500-X

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review