10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm (CWDM4) 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10093
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-IR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-LR4LVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 2km
Connector LC DuplexTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

our advantages

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Professional Service

Technical Support
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Juniper EX4300
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
Brocade VDX 6720
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
DELL S4048 ON
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
DATACOM DM4100
Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4L Compatible 40G QSFP LR4L Optics
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

vUp to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

vAggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

vDuplex LC connector

vCompliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-IR4 Standard

vQSFP MSA compliant

vUp to 2km transmission

vCompliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

vSingle +3.3V power supply operating  

vBuilt-in digital diagnostic functions  

vTemperature range: 0°C to 70°C  

vRoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

vRack to Rack

vData Centers Switches and Routers

vMetro Networks

vSwitches and Routers

v40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Blair Susan
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-01-24
All products, 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm CWDM4 2km, I purchased arrived well-packaged.
Fabian Henry
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-01-18
Helpful Tips that assist me to find the right module types, H3C QSFP-40G-LR4L-WDM1300.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review