Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm (CWDM4) 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10143
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-ER4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Huawei Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 40km
Connector LC DuplexTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power -3.7~4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years of experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GE QSFP+ ER4 Optical Module

Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GE QSFP+ ER4 Optical Module
Huawei QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GE QSFP+ ER4 Optical Module


Platform Support


S5300S5700CE5800S6300S6720-SI
CE7800
S9300
USG9500
S6324-EIS6700-24-EICE6800CE S6730-H
S7700
CE8800
S9700
S12700

Product Features

v4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

vUp to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

vAggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

vDuplex LC connector

vCompliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

vQSFP MSA compliant

vAPD photo-detector

vUp to 40 km transmission

vCompliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

vSingle +3.3V power supply operating  

vBuilt-in digital diagnostic functions  

vTemperature range 0°C to 70°C  

vRoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

vRack to rack

vData centers Switches and Routers

vMetro networks

vSwitches and Routers

v40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review