100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 Series Products are ON SALE! Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
SKU:10274
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
AXM761
AXM762
AXM763
AXM764
FM PN:
SFP-10G31-LR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Netgear Compatible AXM762Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352SM7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSM7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FSProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SPROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252SProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
Prosafe XS7 12TProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 10km Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review