Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Extreme 10301 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10251
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP-10G85-SR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Extreme 10301 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

Product Details

Extreme Compatible 10301Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 300m on OM3 
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Extreme 10301 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Extreme 10301 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Extreme 10301 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Extreme Networks X670
Extreme networks X670V Module VIM4-40G4X

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi Mode, 300m Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
Other Optical links

Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10.3Gbps.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review