The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10315
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G55-ZR
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
200 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleSFP-10G-ZR-SVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Distance80km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C3850-12S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco 4900 WS-C4948E
Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3850-12XS

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rateof 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review