100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 Series Products are ON SALE! Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
SKU:10368
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP-10G32-BX40
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI Transceiver Module (TX1330nm/RX1270nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BX40D-IVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength TX1330nm/RX1270nmMax  Distance 40km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type 1330nm DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+5.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -15.0dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-X4904-10GECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-X4908-10GECisco WS-C4900MCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR
Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE

10.3Gbps SFP+ BIDI Transceiver, Single Mode, 40km Reach
1330nm TX / 1270nm RX

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review