The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10376
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G23-BX40
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
200 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI Transceiver Module (TX1270nm/RX1330nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleSFP-10G-BX40U-IVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
WavelengthTX1270nm/RX1330nmMax  Distance40km
ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1270nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+5.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -15.0dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE
Cisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco WS-C3850-24T
Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-C3850-16XS
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48FCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-X4908-10GECisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco C6800-SUP6TCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C4900MCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3850-24SCisco ME-3600X-24TS-M

10.3Gbps SFP+ BIDI Transceiver, Single Mode, 40km Reach
1270nm TX / 1330nm RX

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review