10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 160m/1km LC MMF/SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10107
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-UNIV
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF/SMF 160m/1km LC DDM)

Product Details

DELL Force10 Compatible 407-BBRCVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 2km on SMF / 150m on OM3 MMF
Connector LC DuplexTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type MMF/SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

our advantages

DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Professional Service

Technical Support
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Juniper EX4300
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
Brocade VDX 6720
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
DELL S4048 ON
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
DATACOM DM4100
DELL 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ UNIV Transceiver Module
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review