10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10004
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
100+ pieces
$ 45.00
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-SR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m on OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12Transmitter Type  850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -10.3dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

our advantages

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Professional Service

Technical Support
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Juniper EX4300
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
Brocade VDX 6720
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
DELL S4048 ON
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
DATACOM DM4100
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optics
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review