Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G SFP+ EW 1310nm 25km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11892
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-8G31-EW
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Brocade
HPE
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G SFP+ EW Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 25km LC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible XBR-000174Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 25km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -16.0dBm
Protocols  MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G SFP+ EW 1310nm 25km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G SFP+ EW 1310nm 25km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G SFP+ EW 1310nm 25km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Brocade 6510/ 6520
Brocade 48000/FC4-16IPBrocade DCX 8510Brocade DCX-4SBrocade 48000/FC10-11Brocade 6505Brocade 300Brocade 5300
Brocade 7800Brocade DCXBrocade 5100Brocade 7840Brocade 48000Brocade EncryptionBrocade 48000/FR4-181

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review