Currency: USD
USD
EUR
GBP
RUB
JPY
KRW
SAR
IDR
VND
THB
BRL
CAD
AED
AUD
CHF
DKK
HKD
INR
MOP
MYR
NOK
NZD
PHP
SEK
SGD
TRY
TWD
ZAR
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:14314
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: XFP-10G55-ER
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible  10G-XFP-ERVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor XFPMax Data Rate 11.1Gbps
Wavelength 1550nmMax Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1550nm EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+2.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-16.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-ER Compatible 10G XFP ER 1550nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Bigiron RX Series - RX-16Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-4Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HFNetiron XMR Series - XMR16000Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STKNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FFastiron FESX Series - FESX624HFFastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STKFastiron FESX Series - FESX424Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOEFastiron FCX Series - FCX624Fastiron X Series SUPERXNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-16Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
Bigiron Series BI-MGBNetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CXFastiron Series FLSNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FFastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOEFastiron SX Series - SX1600Fastiron Series FGSFastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STKNetiron MLX Series - MLX-8Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624PFastiron FLS Series - FLS624Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE
Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024FEdgeiron Series BX-10GBENetiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024CFastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STKNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CFastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XGFastiron FCX Series - FCX624SNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024CFastIron SX Series - SX-FI62XGBigiron RX Series - RX-8Fastiron X Series FWSXFastiron FESX Series - FESX648Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POEFastiron SX Series - SX800Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STKFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STKFastiron X Series FESX
Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648SFastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STKNetiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGPNetiron Series NI-XMR/MLXFastiron FGS Series - FGS648PNetiron XMR Series - XMR4000Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FXBigiron RX Series - RX-4Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024FFastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-FBigiron Series BI-RXFastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POENetiron XMR Series - XMR32000

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review