The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

SKU:16862
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-AOC-1M
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 1m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Cable, Active OM3 1m)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-AOC1MVendor NameFIBER MALL
ConnectorQSFP28 to QSFP28Max Data Rate100Gbps
Cable Length1m (3.3ft)Fiber CableOM3 MMF
Jacket MaterialOFNPMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Operation Temperature0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F)Protocols40G/100G Ethernet, Infiniband EDR


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Platform Support


Cisco Nexus N9K-X9432C-S(NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-X97160YC-EX(uplinks) (NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N3K-C3232CCisco NCS-5502-SE(Fixed)Cisco NCS-5501Cisco Nexus N9K-C9236C (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS-5501-SECisco NCS NC55-36X100GCisco Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX (NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X (NX-OS Mode)
Cisco Nexus N9K-X9732C-EX(NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-24X100G-SECisco Nexus N9K-X9636C-R(NX-OS Mode)Cisco Nexus N3K-C31108PC-VCisco NCS-5502Cisco Nexus N3K-C31108TC-VCisco Nexus N9K-C93108TC-X (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-24H12F-SE(modular line cards)Cisco Nexus N9K-C92304QC (NX-OS Mode)Cisco NCS NC55-18H18F

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review