United States / $ USD
  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Service Center

    Ask us whatever you care, we will help you 24/7.

  • News Room

    Find out the latest news and events around Fiber Mall.

Select Country/Region

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber

SKU:50102
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
P/N: MPO12FLOM3BU01
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

12 Fibers Multimode OM3 MPO Patch Cable 1M (MPO to MPO Cable)

MPO fiber optic cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The cable assemblies are used in data center, telecom and backbone application. 

Fiber Mall' s 12 fibers MPO patch cord, using SENKO MPO Connectors, multimode 50/125 micron OM3 (Aqua) fiber cables, are widely applied in 40G/100G fiber networks connectivity.

Product Details

Connector AMPO Female (SENKO)Connector BMPO Female (SENKO)
Fiber TypeOM3 50/125μm MultimodeWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber Count12 FibersDistance1m (3ft)
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Cable JacketLSZH 
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Diameter3.0mmFiber ColorAqua
Installation Tensile Load66 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}