United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

HPE Procurve J9151A Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:17170
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_min }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G31-LR
Transceiver Type
J9150A
J9152A
J9151A
J9153A
Ship From:
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Recently Viewed

HPE Procurve J9151A Compatible 10G SFP+ LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

HPE Compatible J9151AVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE Procurve J9151A Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
HPE Procurve J9151A Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
HPE Procurve J9151A Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support

HPE 2530HPE 2920HPE 5400R
HPE 3500 ylHPE 3800HPE 1950


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review