Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 Single Lambda FR 1310nm 2km LC SMF with FEC DDM Optical Transceiver

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17963
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transmission Mode
Single Lambda
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-FR1
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 PAM4 Single Lambda FR Optical Transceiver (1310nm SMF 2km LC with FEC DDM)

The module incorporates one channel optical signal, on 1310nm center wavelength, operating at a 50Gbaud data rate. The electrical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and QSFP28 MSA in the transmitting and receiving directions, and the optical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA with a Duplex LC connector. 

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-FR-SVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps Single Lambda
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.4~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -4.5dBm
DDM Support YESFEC Support YES
Protocols 100G Lambda MSA 100G-FR, 100G EthernetOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

our advantages

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G FR  | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v QSFP28 MSA compliant

v Supports 53.125Gbaud

v 100G Lambda MSA 100G-FR Specification compliant

v Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

v 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G- VSR)

v Maximum power consumption 4.5W

v RoHS compliant

v Supports Data Center Interconnect, 100G Ethernet, and Enterprise networking.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
E***m
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-06-24
These transceivers are brand new, well packaged and undamaged. Used them successfully in our switch and my switch has linked and started transmitting data through the SMF.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review