Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 Single Lambda DR 1310nm 500m LC SMF with FEC DDM Optical Transceiver

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17960
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transmission Mode
Single Lambda
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-DR1
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 PAM4 Single Lambda DR Optical Transceiver (1310nm SMF 500m LC with FEC DDM)

The 100Gbase DR incorporates one channel optical signal, on 1310nm center wavelength,  operating at a 50Gbaud data rate.  A DSP-based gearbox is used to convert 4x25Gbps NRZ signals to 1x50Gbaud PAM4 signals.  The electrical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and QSFP28 MSA in the transmitting and receiving directions, and the optical interface is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA with a Duplex LC connector. The module has a maximum power consumption of 3.5W.

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-DR-SVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps Single Lambda
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 500m
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.4~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -4.4dBm
DDM Support YESFEC Support YES
Protocols IEEE802.3cd 100GBASE-DR, 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

our advantages

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QSFP-100G-DR-S Compatible Single Lambda 100G DR1 | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Single +3.3V power supply

v QSFP28 MSA package with LC connector

v Supports 53.125Gbaud

v IEEE802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant

v Up to 500m transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

v 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G- VSR)

v Maximum power consumption 4W

v Supports Data Center Interconnect, 100G Ethernet, and Enterprise networking.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
E***n
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-05-30
The modules arrived quickly and worked perfectly in pre-deployment testing. Deployment should be complete by the end of the week and I don't anticipate any issues.
C***n
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-03-29
We are using these transceivers in the lab for 100G direct connectivity. Typically, FiberMall's optics work consistently and reliably. These 100G single lambda modules are no exception. Overall, using these new transceivers can be a great experience.
N***e
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-03-04
I have experience with Cisco and Juniper switches. Recently, I bought two 100 GB modules. Fortunately, both modules worked within two days of purchase. I am happy to report that my network is running smoothly with the new modules.
T***n
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-02-25
Used for a two building system about 500 meters away. I installed the 100G module on my unit and it was up and running from the moment I turned it on. So far I have not seen any problems.
O***n
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-02-12
Due to the high demand for 100G modules for our data center connectivity, I purchased some cheap DR modules locally and kept losing packets. After purchasing the FiberMall modules, I had a great experience with them as they were largely trouble free in terms of connectivity.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review