United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10053
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_min }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-SR4
Ship From:
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Recently Viewed

H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

H3C Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m @ OM3 /150m @OM4 
Connector MTP/MPOTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Optical Module
H3C QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

Platform Support


S5800-F 
S6300  S6520X-HI S6860S6920S9850S12508M-AF 
S6850
S6520X-EI-GS6900S7500ES9820
S12500-X

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review