100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 Series Products are ON SALE! Fiber Optic Transceivers Enjoy free shipping on orders over $300!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm (CWDM4) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
SKU:10120
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector LCTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -14dBm
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years of experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Arista QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module


Platform Support


Arista 7050TX-128_48Arista 7060XArista 7050SArista 7500RArista 7050QArista 7260XArista 7150Arista 7250QX-64
Arista Networks 7160Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7300Arista 7050TArista 7280SEArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7500

Product Features

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

QSFP MSA compliant

Up to10km transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Single +3.3V power supply operating  

Built-in digital diagnostic functions  

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

Rack to Rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review