The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 160m/1km LC MMF/SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10107
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-UNIV
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF/SMF 160m/1km LC DDM)

Product Details

DELL Force10 Compatible407-BBRCVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance2km on SMF / 150m on OM3 MMF
ConnectorLC DuplexTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeMMF/SMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10.5dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 160m/1km LC MMF/SMF DDM Transceiver Module

DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 160m/1km LC MMF/SMF DDM Transceiver Module
DELL Force10 407-BBRC Compatible 40G QSFP+ LM4 1310nm 160m/1km LC MMF/SMF DDM Transceiver Module




Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review