The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1490nm/RX1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10404
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G45-BX80
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI Transceiver Module (TX1490nm/RX1550nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Dell Compatible GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
WavelengthTX1490nm/RX1550nmMax  Distance80km
ConnectorSimplex LCTransmitter Type1490nm EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power0~+4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -22.0dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1490nm/RX1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1490nm/RX1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Dell GP-SFP-10GBX-D-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1490nm/RX1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

10.3Gbps SFP+ BIDI Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach
1490nm TX / 1550nm RX

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1490nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review