Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI TX1490nm/RX1550nm 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10402
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP-10G45-BX80
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI Transceiver Module (TX1490nm/RX1550nm SMF 80km LC DDM)

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI transceiver supports up to 80km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. It Supports 1550nm EML and 1490nm APD into an LC connector, which allows an 80km link distance over single-mode fiber. 

Product Details

Juniper Compatible  EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength TX1490nm/RX1550nmMax  Distance 80km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type 1490nm EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power 0~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -22.0dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

our advantages

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BX32-80 Compatible 10G BX SFP+ BIDI | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
v Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
v Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
v 1490nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
v Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
v Compatible with RoHS
v Single +3.3V power supply
v Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
v Application for 10Gbps Optical systems, 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps, 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review