10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-112G-ER4 112G OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 1310nm (LAN WDM) 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17008
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Juniper
FM PN:
QSFP28-112G-ER4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

112G OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver Module (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

112G OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standards. 

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-112G-ER4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type  LAN WDM EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type  APD
TX Power -2.9~+6.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -20.5dBm
Protocols OTU4, 128G FC and MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

our advantages

112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
112G OTU4 ER4 QSFP Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Supports 100GBASE (103.1Gb/s) and OTU4 (111.8Gb/s) aggregate

v Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95Gb/s OTU4

v Up to 40km transmission on SMF

v LAN WDM EML laser and APD receiver

v High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)

v QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

v Single +3.3V power supply

v Maximum power consumption 5 W

v Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review