10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G OTU4 QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17006
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
QSFP28-112G-SR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

112G OTU4 QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-112G-SR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m on OM4
Connector MPT/MPO-12Transmitter Type  850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -10.3dBm
Protocols OTU4, 128G FC and MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

our advantages

Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Fiber Mall QSFP28-112G-SR4 112G QSFP28 OTU4 SR4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

v Supports 103.1Gb/s to 112.2Gb/s aggregate bit rates

v Power dissipation < 3.5W

v RoHS-6 compliant

v Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

v Single 3.3V power supply 

v Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

v 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter

v 4x25G electrical interface

v Single MPO12 receptacle

v I2C management interface

 

Application

v 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

v 128G Fiber Channel

v 4x28Gb/s Multimode OTN

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review