10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-100G-ZR4+ 100G QSFP28 ZR4+ LWDM4 100km LC SMF DDM Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18446
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-ZR4+
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G QSFP28 ZR4+ LWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm LC SMF 100km DDM)


100G ZR4+ optical module provides up to 103.12Gbps data rate using QSFP28 footprint at the wavelengths of LWDM, which is designed with digital diagnostic monitoring. Compared to the 100G QSFP28 ZR4 module, this optics features up to 100km transmission distance over single-mode fiber with LC ports. It is compatible with the IEEE 802.3bm, ITU-T G.959, SFF-8636 and SFF-8679 specifications for 100GBASE-ZR4+ applications. The hot pluggable transceiver supports Multi-Pin function with IntL/RxLOSL and LPMode/TxDIS.

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-ZR4+Vendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.12Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm,
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 100km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM Laser
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN with SOA
TX Power +4.0~+8.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Protocols QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, ITU-T G.959, SFF-8636 and SFF-8679Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

our advantages

100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
100G ZR4+ QSFP28 LWDM4 100km Optical Module - Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Supports 100GBASE 100GE

v Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE

v Up to 100km transmission on SMF;

v LAN WDM laser and PIN receiver with SOA;

v Support Multi-Pin function with IntL/RxLOSL and LPMode/TxDIS;

v High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4);

v I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

v QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

v Single +3.3V power supply;

v Typical power consumption 6.5 W;

v Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

v Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm and ITU-T G.959;

v Compliant to SFF-8636 and SFF-8679;

v Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU

 

Applications

v 100GBASE-ZR4 plus

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review