10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18091
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Mellanox
Transceiver Type
MMA1T00-VS
MMS1W50-HM
FM PN:
QSFP56-200G-SR4M
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm MTP/MPO-12 OM3/OM4 100m with FEC DDM)

Product Details

Mellanox Compatible MMA1T00-VSVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP56Max Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 70m on OM3/100m on OM4
Modulation Format PAM4Host Required FEC
Connector MTP/MPO-12Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMFDDM Support  Yes
Transmitter Type  850nm VCSELReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -6.5~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Operation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power < 5W
Protocols QSFP56 MSA, IEEE 802.3bsApplication 200G Ethernet, Data Center Interconnect


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

our advantages

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Professional Service

Technical Support
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Juniper EX4300
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
Brocade VDX 6720
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
DELL S4048 ON
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
DATACOM DM4100
Mellanox MMA1T00-VS Compatible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceivers
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot-pluggable QSFP56

v IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 standard compliant

v IEEE 802.3bs 200GAUI-4 standard compliant

v CMIS4.0 Management interface compliant

v Digital diagnostic functions

v 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

v 212.5 Gbit/s aggregate bit rate

v Maximum link length of 70 m OM3, 100 m OM4 with FEC

v Single MPO-12/UPC receptacle

v Maximum power dissipation < 5 W

v Operating case temperature range 0 to 70℃

v Single 3.3 V power supply

v RoHS 2.0 compliant

 

Applications

v 200G Ethernet

v Data Center Network

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review