10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G Coherent CFP2-DCO C-band Tunable Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18388
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
CFP2-200G-DCO
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 100G/200G Coherent CFP2 DCO Transceiver Module (DWDM C Band 50GHz Grid: 191.15-196.1GHz)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible CFP2-WDM-D-1HLVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor CFP2Reach MR
Client Side OTU4/OTUC1/100GE/OTUC2/200GELine Side Modulation Format DP-QPSK/DP-8QAM/PCS-16QAM
Line Side FEC mode OFEC / SDFECTypical OSNR Sen 14/16/18dB
TX Min -10.0dBmTX Max +5.0dBm
RX Min -20.0dBmRX Max +5.0dBm
Fiber Connections LC/UPC DuplexPower Consumption <22.0W
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Protocols CFP2 MSA Compliant


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

our advantages

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Juniper EX4300
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco CFP2-WDM-D-1HL Compatible 200G DCO Optical Module
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM 455649 200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM $ 4,550.00 / piece
Available
The Standard 1U Rack, Provides 4 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots 426228 The Standard 1U Rack, Provides 4 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots $ 310.00 / piece
Available
Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control 426248 Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control $ 245.00 / piece
Available
QSFP28-112G-LR4 112G OTU4 QSFP28 LR4 1310nm (LAN WDM) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module 429344 QSFP28-112G-LR4 112G OTU4 QSFP28 LR4 1310nm (LAN WDM) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module $ 550.00 / piece
Available
DC-48V 1U Rack Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card 426240 DC-48V 1U Rack Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card $ 80.00 / piece
Available
AC 220V Power Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card 426241 AC 220V Power Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card $ 80.00 / piece
Available
  • 200G Transponder/Muxponder : 2x 100G QSFP28 to 1x 200G CFP2 DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM
    $ 4,550.00 / piece
    Available
  • The Standard 1U Rack, Provides 4 Service Slots OEO/EDFA/OLP, 1 Fan Slot and 2 Power Slots
    $ 310.00 / piece
    Available
  • Systematic Communication and Control Unit It Supports 2 RJ45 and 3 SFP Ports and Web or SNMP Network Control
    $ 245.00 / piece
    Available
  • QSFP28-112G-LR4 112G OTU4 QSFP28 LR4 1310nm (LAN WDM) 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
    $ 550.00 / piece
    Available
  • DC-48V 1U Rack Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card
    $ 80.00 / piece
    Available
  • AC 220V Power Unit for 1U Chassis FM-1U19-4Card
    $ 80.00 / piece
    Available

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review