10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Q28-100G23W-BX20 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1280nm/RX1310nm LWDM4 Simplex LC SMF 20km with RS FEC DDM Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18391
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
FiberMall
FM PN:
Q28-100G23W-BX20
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G QSFP28 BIDI LWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module (TX1280nm/RX1310nm Simplex LC SMF 20km with RS FEC DDM)

100G BIDI QSFP28 optical transceiver uses the wavelengths of TX1310nm/RX1280nm with PAM4 signals for up to 20km transmission over single-mode fiber. The module supports 103.125/106.25/111.8Gb/s with PAM4 lane signaling data rate with a simplex LC connector using the QSFP28 footprint. This bidirectional transceiver is fully compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G OTU4, 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679. The hot-swapping module features an I2C interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring functions.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N Q28-100G23W-BX20Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength TX1280nm/RX1310nmMax Distance 20km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.3~+4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12.5dBm
Protocols QSFP28 & 4WDM-20 MSAOperation Temperature -20 to 85°C (-4 to 185°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

our advantages

100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
100G BIDI QSFP28 T1280nm/R1310nm 20km Transceivers | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

 Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

 Up to 20km reach for G.652 SMF with RS (528,514) FEC

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Extended case temperature range of -20 to 85℃

 Cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM Blue or Red Side TOSA, LAN WDM Red or Blue Side ROSA

 Maximum power consumption 5.5W

 Compliant with the QSFP28 and 4WDM-20 MSA, RoHS2.0

 Supports Ethernet Links, 100G 4WDM-20 Applications with FEC

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
Q28-100G23-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1271nm/RX1331nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module 459326 Q28-100G23-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1271nm/RX1331nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module $ 650.00 / piece
15 pieces
Q28-100G32-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1331nm/RX1271nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module 459327 Q28-100G32-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1331nm/RX1271nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module $ 650.00 / piece
15 pieces
Q28-100G32W-BX20 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1310nm/RX1280nm LWDM4 Simplex LC SMF 20km with RS FEC DDM Optical Transceiver Module 459198 Q28-100G32W-BX20 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1310nm/RX1280nm LWDM4 Simplex LC SMF 20km with RS FEC DDM Optical Transceiver Module $ 1,600.00 / piece
19 pieces
  • Q28-100G23-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1271nm/RX1331nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module
    $ 650.00 / piece
    15 piece
  • Q28-100G32-BX10 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1331nm/RX1271nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module
    $ 650.00 / piece
    15 piece
  • Q28-100G32W-BX20 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1310nm/RX1280nm LWDM4 Simplex LC SMF 20km with RS FEC DDM Optical Transceiver Module
    $ 1,600.00 / piece
    19 piece

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review