10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 30m (98ft) 400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18268
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP-DD-400G-AOC-30M
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC (QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable OM3 MMF 30-meter)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QDD-400-AOC30MVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP-DDMax Data Rate 425Gb/s
Wavelength 850nmCable Length 30m (98.4ft)
Modulation Format DSP/PAM4Host Required FEC
Number of Lanes 8 TX and 8 RX (50G)Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMFDDM Support Yes
Transmitter Type 850nm VCSELReceiver Type PIN
Operating Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power <10.0W Each End
Protocols QSFP-DD Rev 4.0 and IEEE 802.3bs,
SFF-8679, CMIS3.0
Application Ethernet for 400GBASE-SR8


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

our advantages

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M Compatible 400G Active Optical Cable 30m
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review