Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Dell Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 C35 C36 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:60218
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
Q28-2DW3536-80C
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Available for back order. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Dell Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 2x50G C35 C36 Optical Transceiver (1549.32nm 1548.51nm SMF 80km CS SFEC DDM)

Product Details

FiberMall P/N Q28-2DW3536-80CVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps (2x50G)
Wavelength 1549.32nm 1548.51nmMax Distance 80km (With EDFA and DCM)
Connector CS DuplexTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12.5dBm
DDM Support YESFEC Support YES
Protocols QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665,
SFF-8636
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

our advantages

Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Dell 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 C35 C36 CS 80km | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

v Up to 80km reach for G.652 SMF with transport white box

v Single +3.3V power supply

v Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

v Transmitter: Cooled EML 2*27.5Gbaud/s DWDM TOSA

v Receiver: 2*27.5Gbaud/s Pin-PD ROSA

v 4*25G CAUI4 electrical interface

v Integrated SFEC with high coding gain

v PAM4 modulation format on 100GHz ITU DWDM wavelength grid compatible

v Dual CS adaptor

v Compatible with RoHS6

 

Applications

v High bandwidth connectivity for Data Center Interconnection

v 100G Ethernet Metro-Access over DWDM

v P to P Access Network

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review