10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-100G-ER1 100G QSFP28 ER1 Single Lambda 1310nm 40km PAM4 LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18959
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-ER1
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

100G QSFP28 ER1 Transceiver Module (1310nm Single Lambda SMF PAM4 40km LC DDM)

The 100G QSFP28 ER1 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 40km over single-mode fiber. The 100G QSFP28 ER1 module is compliant with the 100G-ER1-40 specification of the 100G Lambda MSA. The transmission end converts 4x25G NRZ electrical signals into 1x100G PAM4 optical signals. The reverse receiving side converts 1x 100G PAM4 optical signal to 4x25G NRZ electrical signal.

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-ER1Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD 
TX Power 0~+5.6dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-14.7dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

our advantages

100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
100G QSFP28 ER1L PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

 Supports 100GBASE-ER1-40

 Lane bit rate 103.125Gb/s~106.25 Gb/s with PAM4

 Up to 40km transmission on SMF

 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Maximum power consumption 4.5W

 Compliant with SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard, EU Directive 2015/863/EU

 Supports 100GBASE-ER1-40, Data center / Cloud application

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review