10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 30km 1310nm Single Lambda PAM4 LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18976
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Cisco
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-ER1L
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100G-ER1-30 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (1310nm Single Lambda SMF PAM4 30km LC DDM)

The 100G QSFP28 ER1 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 30km over single-mode fiber. The 100G QSFP28 ER1 module is compliant with the 100G-ER1-30 specification of the 100G Lambda MSA. The transmission end converts 4x25G NRZ electrical signals into 1x100G PAM4 optical signals. The reverse receiving side converts 1x 100G PAM4 optical signal to 4x25G NRZ electrical signal.

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP28-100G-ER1LVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 30km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD 
TX Power 0~+5.6dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-12.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

our advantages

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Professional Service

Technical Support
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Juniper EX4300
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
Brocade VDX 6720
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
DELL S4048 ON
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
DATACOM DM4100
QSFP28-100G-ER1L 100GBASE-ER1-30 QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

 Supports 100GBASE-ER1-30

 Lane bit rate 103.125Gb/s~106.25 Gb/s with PAM4

 Up to 30km transmission on SMF

 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Maximum power consumption 4.5W

 Compliant with SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard, EU Directive 2015/863/EU

 Supports 100GBASE-ER1-30, Data center / Cloud application

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review