The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10118
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-LR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

HPE CompatibleJG661AVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorLCTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -14dBm
ProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module



Platform Support

HPE H3C 10500
HPE H3C 12500HPE H3C 7500HPE H3C 7900HPE H3C 11900
HPE H3C 5900HPE H3C 12900HPE H3C 5930HPE H3C 5700

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review