United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10098
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_min }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-IR4-PSM
Ship From:
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Recently Viewed

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 40G QSFP+ IR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 1.4km MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

H3C Compatible QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 2km
Connector MTP/MPOTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -5~1dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12.6dBm
Protocols 40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 38-pin edge connector, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible IR4 PSM Optical Module

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible IR4 PSM Optical Module
H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible IR4 PSM Optical Module


Platform Support


S5800-F S6300  S6520X-HI S6860S6920S9850S12508M-AF 
S6850
S6520X-EI-GS6900S7500ES9820
S12500-X

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review