Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

SFP-CW10G49-100C 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10684
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
FiberMall
FM PN:
SFP-CW10G49-100C
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (1490nm SMF 100km LC DDM)

Product Details

FiberMall P/N SFP-CW10G49-100CVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1490nmMax Distance 100km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power +1.0~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -26.0dBm
Protocols  MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 100km Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
v Supports up to 11.0957Gbps bit rates
v Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
v CWDM Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
v Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
v Compatible with RoHS
v Single +3.3V power supply
v Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
v Application for 10Gbps CWDM Optical systems, 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps, 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps, LTE systems

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review